Impressum / DSGVO / Datenschutzerklärung

Deutsch

Name
Michael Rupprich
Standort der Gewerbeberechtigung
Leonard Bernstein Strasse 8
Stiege 2/9.Stock/Tür 6
1220 Wien
Tel +43 676 9607875
E-Mail office@soul-clearing.at
Berufsbezeichnung: Gewerbliche Dienstleister/Humanenergetik
und Handel (Direktvertrieb)
UID Nummer ATU68504889
Mitgliedschaft WKÖ
Gewerbe : FG Gewerbliche Dienstleister/Humanenergetik
und FG Handel (Direktvertrieb)
Bankdaten: Konto bei der BA Austria, IBAN: AT481200000797478989, BIC: BKAUATWW

DSGVO /  Datenschutzerklärung speziell für Access Consciousness Angebote

DSGVO / Erklärung zur Informationspflicht / Datenschutzerklärung
Der Schutz Ihrer persönlichen Daten ist uns ein besonderes Anliegen. Wir verarbeiten Ihre Daten daher ausschließlich auf Grundlage der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In diesen Datenschutzinformationen informieren wir Sie über die wichtigsten Aspekte der Datenverarbeitung im Rahmen unserer Webseite.

Kontakt mit uns
Wenn Sie per Formular auf der Website oder per E-Mail Kontakt mit uns aufnehmen, werden Ihre angegebenen Daten zwecks Bearbeitung der Anfrage und für den Fall von Anschlussfragen sechs Monate bei uns gespeichert. Diese Daten geben wir nicht ohne Ihre Einwilligung weiter.

Cookies
Unsere Website verwendet so genannte Cookies. Dabei handelt es sich um kleine Textdateien, die mit Hilfe des Browsers auf Ihrem Endgerät abgelegt werden. Sie richten keinen Schaden an.
Wir nutzen Cookies dazu, unser Angebot nutzerfreundlich zu gestalten. Einige Cookies bleiben auf Ihrem Endgerät gespeichert, bis Sie diese löschen. Sie ermöglichen es uns, Ihren Browser beim nächsten Besuch wiederzuerkennen.
Wenn Sie dies nicht wünschen, so können Sie Ihren Browser so einrichten, dass er Sie über das Setzen von Cookies informiert und Sie dies nur im Einzelfall erlauben.
Bei der Deaktivierung von Cookies kann die Funktionalität unserer Website eingeschränkt sein.

Web-Analyse
Unsere Website verwendet Funktionen des Webanalysedienstes Google Analytics Dazu werden Cookies verwendet, die eine Analyse der Benutzung der Website durch Ihre Benutzer ermöglicht. Die dadurch erzeugten Informationen werden auf den Server des Anbieters übertragen und dort gespeichert.
Sie können dies verhindern, indem Sie Ihren Browser so einrichten, dass keine Cookies gespeichert werden.
Die Datenverarbeitung erfolgt auf Basis der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen des § 96 Abs 3 TKG sowie des Art 6 Abs 1 lit a (Einwilligung) und/oder f (berechtigtes Interesse) der DSGVO.
Unser Anliegen im Sinne der DSGVO (berechtigtes Interesse) ist die Verbesserung unseres Angebotes und unseres Webauftritts. Da uns die Privatsphäre unserer Nutzer wichtig ist, werden die Nutzerdaten pseudonymisiert

Datenschutzerklärung für die Nutzung von Google Maps
Diese Seite nutzt über eine API den Kartendienst Google Maps. Anbieter ist die Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Zur Nutzung der Funktionen von Google Maps ist es notwendig, Ihre IP Adresse zu speichern. Diese Informationen werden in der Regel an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gespeichert. Der Anbieter dieser Seite hat keinen Einfluss auf diese Datenübertragung.
Mehr Informationen zum Umgang mit Nutzerdaten finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Google: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/

Newsletter
Sie haben die Möglichkeit, über unsere Website unseren Newsletter zu abonnieren. Hierfür benötigen wir Ihre E-Mail-Adresse und ihre Erklärung, dass Sie mit dem Bezug des Newsletters einverstanden sind.
Um Sie zielgerichtet mit Informationen zu versorgen, erheben und verarbeiten wir außerdem freiwillig gemachte Angaben zu Interessengebieten, Geburtstag und Postleitzahl […].
Sobald Sie sich für den Newsletter angemeldet haben, senden wir Ihnen ein Bestätigungs-E-Mail mit einem Link zur Bestätigung der Anmeldung.
Das Abo des Newsletters können Sie jederzeit stornieren. Senden Sie Ihre Stornierung bitte an folgende E-Mail-Adresse:
office@soul-clearing.at
Wir löschen anschließend umgehend Ihre Daten im Zusammenhang mit dem Newsletter-Versand.

Ihre Rechte
Ihnen stehen grundsätzlich die Rechte auf Auskunft, Berichtigung, Löschung, Einschränkung, Datenübertragbarkeit, Widerruf und Widerspruch zu. Wenn Sie glauben, dass die Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten gegen das Datenschutzrecht verstößt oder Ihre datenschutzrechtlichen Ansprüche sonst in einer Weise verletzt worden sind, können Sie sich bei der Aufsichtsbehörde beschweren. In Österreich ist dies die Datenschutzbehörde.

Sie erreichen uns unter folgenden Kontaktdaten:
Michael Rupprich
Leonard Bernstein Straße 8
Stiege 2/9.Stock/Tür 6
1220 Wien
Tel +43 676 9607875
E-Mail office@soul-clearing.at

Datenschutz
Die Nutzung unserer Webseite ist in der Regel ohne Angabe personenbezogener Daten möglich. Soweit auf unseren Seiten personenbezogene Daten (beispielsweise Name, Anschrift oder eMail-Adressen) erhoben werden, erfolgt dies, soweit möglich, stets auf freiwilliger Basis. Diese Daten werden ohne Ihre ausdrückliche Zustimmung nicht an Dritte weitergegeben.

Wir weisen darauf hin, dass die Datenübertragung im Internet (z.B. bei der Kommunikation per E-Mail) Sicherheitslücken aufweisen kann. Ein lückenloser Schutz der Daten vor dem Zugriff durch Dritte ist nicht möglich.

Der Nutzung von im Rahmen der Impressumspflicht veröffentlichten Kontaktdaten durch Dritte zur Übersendung von nicht ausdrücklich angeforderter Werbung und Informationsmaterialien wird hiermit ausdrücklich widersprochen. Die Betreiber der Seiten behalten sich ausdrücklich rechtliche Schritte im Falle der unverlangten Zusendung von Werbeinformationen, etwa durch Spam-Mails, vor.

Haftung für Inhalte
Die Inhalte unserer Seiten wurden mit größter Sorgfalt erstellt. Für die Richtigkeit, Vollständigkeit und Aktualität der Inhalte können wir jedoch keine Gewähr übernehmen.
Als Diensteanbieter sind wir für Inhalte auf diesen Seiten nach den allgemeinen Gesetzen verantwortlich. Wiir sind als Diensteanbieter jedoch nicht verpflichtet, übermittelte oder gespeicherte fremde Informationen zu überwachen oder nach Umständen zu forschen, die auf eine rechtswidrige Tätigkeit hinweisen. Verpflichtungen zur Entfernung oder Sperrung der Nutzung von Informationen nach den allgemeinen Gesetzen bleiben hiervon unberührt. Eine diesbezügliche Haftung ist jedoch erst ab dem Zeitpunkt der Kenntnis einer konkreten Rechtsverletzung möglich. Bei bekannt werden von entsprechenden Rechtsverletzungen werden wir diese Inhalte umgehend entfernen.

Haftung für Links
Unser Angebot enthält Links zu externen Webseiten Dritter, auf deren Inhalte wir keinen Einfluss haben. Deshalb können wir für diese fremden Inhalte auch keine Gewähr übernehmen. Für die Inhalte der verlinkten Seiten ist stets der jeweilige Anbieter oder Betreiber der Seiten verantwortlich. Die verlinkten Seiten wurden zum Zeitpunkt der Verlinkung auf mögliche Rechtsverstöße überprüft. Rechtswidrige Inhalte waren zum Zeitpunkt der Verlinkung nicht erkennbar. Eine permanente inhaltliche Kontrolle der verlinkten Seiten ist jedoch ohne konkrete Anhaltspunkte einer Rechtsverletzung nicht zumutbar. Bei Bekanntwerden von Rechtsverletzungen werden wir derartige Links umgehend entfernen.

Datenschutzerklärung zu Einsatz und Verwendung von Facebook
Auf unseren Seiten sind Plugins des sozialen Netzwerks Facebook, Anbieter Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA, integriert. Facebook ist ein soziales Netzwerk. Ein soziales Netzwerk ist ein im Internet betriebener sozialer Treffpunkt, eine Online-Gemeinschaft, die es den Nutzern in der Regel ermöglicht, untereinander zu kommunizieren und im virtuellen Raum zu interagieren. Die Facebook-Plugins erkennen Sie an dem Facebook-Logo oder dem „Like-Button“ („Gefällt mir“) auf unserer Seite. Eine Übersicht über die Facebook-Plugins finden Sie hier: http://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/
Wenn Sie unsere Seiten besuchen, wird über das Plugin eine direkte Verbindung zwischen Ihrem Browser und dem Facebook-Server hergestellt. Facebook erhält dadurch die Information, dass Sie mit Ihrer IP-Adresse unsere Seite besucht haben. Wenn Sie den Facebook „Like-Button“ anklicken während Sie in Ihrem Facebook-Account eingeloggt sind, können Sie die Inhalte unserer Seiten auf Ihrem Facebook-Profil verlinken. Dadurch kann Facebook den Besuch unserer Seiten Ihrem Benutzerkonto zuordnen. Wir weisen darauf hin, dass wir als Anbieter der Seiten keine Kenntnis vom Inhalt der übermittelten Daten sowie deren Nutzung durch Facebook erhalten. Weitere Informationen hierzu finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Facebook unter http://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php
Wenn Sie nicht wünschen, dass Facebook den Besuch unserer Seiten Ihrem Facebook-Nutzerkonto zuordnen kann, loggen Sie sich bitte aus Ihrem Facebook-Benutzerkonto aus.

Datenschutzerklärung zu Einsatz und Verwendung von Twitter
Auf unseren Seiten sind Funktionen des Dienstes Twitter eingebunden. Diese Funktionen werden angeboten durch die Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. Durch das Benutzen von Twitter und der Funktion „Re-Tweet“ werden die von Ihnen besuchten Webseiten mit Ihrem Twitter-Account verknüpft und anderen Nutzern bekannt gegeben. Dabei werden auch Daten an Twitter übertragen. Wir weisen darauf hin, dass wir als Anbieter der Seiten keine Kenntnis vom Inhalt der übermittelten Daten sowie deren Nutzung durch Twitter erhalten. Weitere Informationen hierzu finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Twitter unter http://twitter.com/privacy
Ihre Datenschutzeinstellungen bei Twitter können Sie in den Konto-Einstellungen unter http://twitter.com/account/settings ändern.

Datenschutzerklärung zu PayPal als Zahlungsart
Der für die Verarbeitung Verantwortliche hat auf dieser Internetseite Komponenten von PayPal integriert. PayPal ist ein Online-Zahlungsdienstleister. Zahlungen werden über sogenannte PayPal-Konten abgewickelt, die virtuelle Privat- oder Geschäftskonten darstellen. Zudem besteht bei PayPal die Möglichkeit, virtuelle Zahlungen über Kreditkarten abzuwickeln, wenn ein Nutzer kein PayPal-Konto unterhält. Ein PayPal-Konto wird über eine E-Mail-Adresse geführt, weshalb es keine klassische Kontonummer gibt. PayPal ermöglicht es, Online-Zahlungen an Dritte auszulösen oder auch Zahlungen zu empfangen. PayPal übernimmt ferner Treuhänderfunktionen und bietet Käuferschutzdienste an.
Die Europäische Betreibergesellschaft von PayPal ist die PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. & Cie. S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, 2449 Luxembourg, Luxemburg.
Wählt die betroffene Person während des Bestellvorgangs in unserem Online-Shop als Zahlungsmöglichkeit „PayPal“ aus, werden automatisiert Daten der betroffenen Person an PayPal übermittelt. Mit der Auswahl dieser Zahlungsoption willigt die betroffene Person in die zur Zahlungsabwicklung erforderliche Übermittlung personenbezogener Daten ein.
Bei den an PayPal übermittelten personenbezogenen Daten handelt es sich in der Regel um Vorname, Nachname, Adresse, Email-Adresse, IP-Adresse, Telefonnummer, Mobiltelefonnummer oder andere Daten, die zur Zahlungsabwicklung notwendig sind. Zur Abwicklung des Kaufvertrages notwendig sind auch solche personenbezogenen Daten, die im Zusammenhang mit der jeweiligen Bestellung stehen.
Die Übermittlung der Daten bezweckt die Zahlungsabwicklung und die Betrugsprävention. Der für die Verarbeitung Verantwortliche wird PayPal personenbezogene Daten insbesondere dann übermitteln, wenn ein berechtigtes Interesse für die Übermittlung gegeben ist. Die zwischen PayPal und dem für die Verarbeitung Verantwortlichen ausgetauschten personenbezogenen Daten werden von PayPal unter Umständen an Wirtschaftsauskunfteien übermittelt. Diese Übermittlung bezweckt die Identitäts- und Bonitätsprüfung.
PayPal gibt die personenbezogenen Daten gegebenenfalls an verbundene Unternehmen und Leistungserbringer oder Subunternehmer weiter, soweit dies zur Erfüllung der vertraglichen Verpflichtungen erforderlich ist oder die Daten im Auftrag verarbeitet werden sollen.
Die betroffene Person hat die Möglichkeit, die Einwilligung zum Umgang mit personenbezogenen Daten jederzeit gegenüber PayPal zu widerrufen. Ein Widerruf wirkt sich nicht auf personenbezogene Daten aus, die zwingend zur (vertragsgemäßen) Zahlungsabwicklung verarbeitet, genutzt oder übermittelt werden müssen.
Die geltenden Datenschutzbestimmungen von PayPal können unter https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full abgerufen werden.

Urheberrecht
Die durch die Seitenbetreiber erstellten Inhalte und Werke auf diesen Seiten unterliegen dem deutschen Urheberrecht. Die Vervielfältigung, Bearbeitung, Verbreitung und jede Art der Verwertung außerhalb der Grenzen des Urheberrechtes bedürfen der schriftlichen Zustimmung des jeweiligen Autors bzw. Erstellers. Downloads und Kopien dieser Seite sind nur für den privaten, nicht kommerziellen Gebrauch gestattet. Soweit die Inhalte auf dieser Seite nicht vom Betreiber erstellt wurden, werden die Urheberrechte Dritter beachtet. Insbesondere werden Inhalte Dritter als solche gekennzeichnet. Sollten Sie trotzdem auf eine Urheberrechtsverletzung aufmerksam werden, bitten wir um einen entsprechenden Hinweis. Bei Bekanntwerden von Rechtsverletzungen werden wir derartige Inhalte umgehend entfernen.

 

 

Englisch

Data Protection Declaration

DSGVO / Declaration of Information / Privacy Policy
The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our Website.

Contact us
If you contact us via the form on the website or by e-mail, your data will be stored for six months to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Cookies
Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser. They do no harm.
We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.
If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you allow this only in individual cases.
Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of our website.

Web analytics
Our website uses functions of the web analytics service Google Analytics Cookies are used that allow an analysis of the use of the website by your users. The information generated thereby is transmitted to the server of the provider and stored there.
You can prevent this by setting up your browser so that no cookies are stored.
The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 Abs 3 TKG as well as the art 6 Abs 1 a) (consent) and / or f (legitimate interest) of the DSGVO.
Our concern in the sense of the DSGVO (legitimate interest) is the improvement of our offer and our website. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized

Privacy Policy for the use of Google Maps
This site uses the mapping service Google Maps via an API. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. To use the features of Google Maps, it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is usually transmitted to and stored on a Google server in the United States. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transfer.
For more information on how to handle user data, please refer to Google’s Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

Newsletter
You have the opportunity to subscribe to our newsletter via our website. For this we need your e-mail address and your declaration that you agree with the subscription to the newsletter.
In order to provide you with targeted information, we also collect and process information voluntarily provided on areas of interest, birthday and zip code […].
As soon as you have subscribed to the newsletter, we will send you a confirmation e-mail with a link to confirm the registration.
You can cancel the subscription to the newsletter at any time. Please send your cancellation to the following e-mail address:
office@soul-clearing.at
We will immediately delete your data in connection with the newsletter dispatch.

Your rights
In principle, you have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

You can reach us under the following contact details:
Michael Rupprich
Leonard Bernstein Street 8
Stairs 2 / 9th floor / door 6
1220 Vienna
Tel +43 676 9607875
E-Mail office@soul-clearing.at

Privacy policy on the use and use of Facebook
On our pages plugins of the social network Facebook, provider Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA, are integrated. Facebook is a social network. A social network is an Internet-based social meeting place, an online community that typically allows users to communicate with each other and interact in virtual space. The Facebook plugins can be recognized by the Facebook logo or the „Like-Button“ („Like“) on our site. An overview of the Facebook plugins can be found here: http://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/
When you visit our pages, the plugin establishes a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click on the Facebook „Like-Button“ while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Facebook profile. As a result, Facebook can assign the visit to our pages to your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the pages are not aware of the content of the data transmitted and their use by Facebook. For more information, see the Facebook Privacy Policy at http://www.facebook.com/policy.php
If you do not wish Facebook to associate your visit to our pages with your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account.

Privacy Policy on Use and Use of Twitter
Functions of the Twitter service are integrated on our sites. These features are available through Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. By using Twitter and the „Re-Tweet“ function, the websites you visit are linked to your Twitter account and shared with other users. This data is also transmitted to Twitter. We point out that we as the provider of the pages are not aware of the content of the transmitted data and their use by Twitter. For more information, see the Twitter Privacy Policy at http://twitter.com/privacy
You can change your privacy settings on Twitter in the Account Settings at http://twitter.com/account/settings.

Privacy policy PayPal as payment
The controller has integrated components from PayPal on this website. PayPal is an online payment service provider. Payments are made through so-called PayPal accounts, which are virtual private or business accounts. In addition, PayPal has the ability to process virtual payments through credit cards if a user does not have a PayPal account. A PayPal account is managed via an email address, which is why there is no classic account number. PayPal makes it possible to initiate online payments to third parties or to receive payments. PayPal also takes on trustee functions and offers buyer protection services.
The European operating company of PayPal is PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. & Cie. S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, 2449 Luxembourg, Luxembourg.
If the data subject selects „PayPal“ as a payment option during the order process in our online shop, data of the data subject will be automatically transmitted to PayPal. By selecting this payment option, the data subject consents to the transfer of personal data required for payment processing.
The personal data sent to PayPal are usually first name, last name, address, email address, IP address, telephone number, mobile phone number or other data required for payment processing. For the execution of the purchase contract, also such personal data are necessary, which are in connection with the respective order.
The purpose of the transmission of the data is payment processing and fraud prevention. The controller will provide PayPal with personally identifiable information, in particular if there is a legitimate interest in the transfer. The personal data exchanged between PayPal and the controller may be transferred by PayPal to credit reporting agencies. This transmission aims at the identity and credit check.
PayPal may disclose personal information to affiliates and service providers or subcontractors, to the extent necessary to fulfill its contractual obligations or to process the data on behalf of.
The data subject has the option to revoke the consent to the handling of personal data against PayPal at any time. A revocation has no effect on personal data which must be processed, used or transmitted for (contractual) payment processing.
PayPal’s applicable privacy policy is available at https://www.paypal.com/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full.

for all Access Consciousness offers and classes

1.       The person collecting data is:
Michael Rupprich
Leonard Bernstein Strasse 8/ Stiege 2/9.Stock/Tür 6
A-1220 Wien
Tel +43 676 9607875
E-Mail  office@soul-clearing.at

2.       WHAT DATA DO I STORE?
I store all of the data that I need in order to maintain my relationships with customers and clients. This data ranges from records including full name, e-mail address and country, to more extensive records that include full name, telephone number, e-mail address, home and work address, as well as details of dependents.
For tax purposes, if you attend a class or buy a product, I will store your tax or VAT identification number and all of the data that I need to issue a correct invoice in all of the jurisdictions in which I operate.
I may store both your shipping address, for product delivery, and your billing address, which can be used to verify credit card payments or other methods of payment.

3.       WHY DO I STORE YOUR DATA?
I store your data in order to provide the services that I offer for free and to fulfill my contractual undertakings with my customers and clients.
Personal data is stored to be able to send you information, free samples, products and to register you for classes and telecalls.
Recordings of classes and telecalls are stored and distributed to enable clients and customers to play back classes or telecalls they attended. Following the aforementioned classes or telecalls, recordings are also turned into products that are sold in the shop.

4.       WHO HAS ACCESS TO YOUR DATA?
My team and I have access to your data to be able to fulfill our contractual agreements with our customers and clients. My team may include my communications and marketing team, my event organizers and my administrative staff.
In addition, outsourcing work on specialist tasks within IT and accounting, for example, sometimes requires me to grant consultants access to your data whenever and wherever this is required to fulfill my legal obligations towards official authorities or to develop and improve my services.
In addition (1) Access Consciousness, LLC, 406 Present Street, Stafford, TX 77477, United States of America, (2) Access Consciousness International Limited, 6 Greenview, Riverway, South Douglas Rd., Cork T12 DCR 4, Ireland, and (3) Access Seminars Australia PTY LTD, 55 Lorikeet Drive, Peregian Beach, QLD 4573, Australia, all three parties to be referred to as “Access Consciousness” or the “Companies”, have access to your basic data (full name, e-mail address, mailing address, country and phone number) when you register for one of my Access consciousness classes through my general website or through www.accessconsciousness.com. This applies to live (in-person) classes, telecalls and online courses, as well as classes offered live via audio and live-streamed classes.
Please note: Access Consciousness gains access only to your basic data when you sign up for one of the Access Consciousness classes or calls that I offer. Access Consciousness does not have access to your tax or VAT number.

5.       DO I SHARE YOUR DATA?
As mentioned above, I share your data with Access Consciousness if you choose to take an Access Consciousness class.
Access Consciousness is a franchise system that uses a shared worldwide marketing tool via its website www.accessconsciousness.com.
Please note:
I do not share your data with facilitators with whom you have not taken a class.
Access Consciousness is bound by the same data protection agreement to which I adhere.

6.       HOW LONG IS THE DATA STORED?
I keep the data stored as long as…
– I have a relationship with you as a customer, client or interested party
– I am legally obliged to for tax purposes
– until you unsubscribe or ask me to delete your information

7.       WHAT DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS DO YOU HAVE AS A CUSTOMER?
As a customer, you have the right to…
– manage your e-mail or paid subscription
– correct any and all information I have stored
– request details of the data I have stored regarding you
– request deletion or limitation of your stored data.

If you would like to update, change or amend your data, please let me know by contacting me at this e-mail address: office@soul-clearing.at
If you would like to be deleted from my database, please contact me here:   office@soul-clearing.at

8.       ARE CUSTOMERS OBLIGED TO PROVIDE THEIR DATA?
Yes, as a customer or client, you must provide the data I need to be able to fulfill my contractual obligations within the various services I offer.
Depending on what you are requesting from me, I will ask you to provide information that may range from your full name, e-mail address and country to more extensive details including full name, telephone number, e-mail address, home and work address, as well as details of dependents.

9.       COOKIES, PROFILING AND AUTOMATION
I use cookies to make my website workable and user-friendly, A pop up will appear the first time you visit my site, saying that I use cookies and that, by continuing, you agree to me placing cookies on your computer. In the process, a cookie will be placed on your computer so that you will not see the pop-up every time you visit the website.
I do not perform any form of automated profiling. Sometimes I will check what topics a client may be interested in based on his/her previous choices of classes or products.
I do not share your data or sell it to any external agencies. Checks on prerequisites for advanced classes are processed automatically.

10.   WHERE DO I STORE YOUR DATA?
I use multiple systems for storing your data to fulfill my contractual agreements with customers and clients.
In general, information is stored in cloud services and on computers in the country of my residence,
the United States of America, the European Union and Australia.

11.   HOW DO I PROTECT YOUR DATA?
Access Consciousness staff, contractors and the external agencies with whom I work have all signed NDAs (Non-Disclosure Agreements). They have also been trained in data protection.
The stored data can only be accessed through security-protected entry points by users with permission to access the information.

 

Schreibe einen Kommentar